privacy & cookie policy
Bleb Technology S.r.l.

INFORMAZIONI SUL TRATTAMENTO DEI DATI PERSONALI degli utenti che consultano il sito di Bleb srl ai sensi dell’articolo 13 del Regolamento (UE) 2016/679

(English version below)

PERCHÉ QUESTE INFORMAZIONI

Ai sensi del Regolamento (UE) 2016/679 (di seguito “Regolamento”), questa pagina descrive le modalità di trattamento dei dati personali degli utenti che consultano il sito web di Bleb srl accessibili per via telematica ai seguenti indirizzi:
• www.bleb.it
Le presenti informazioni non riguardano altri siti, pagine o servizi online raggiungibili tramite link ipertestuali eventualmente pubblicati nei siti ma riferiti a risorse esterne al dominio della Società.

TITOLARE DEL TRATTAMENTO

A seguito della consultazione del sito sopra indicato possono essere trattati dati relativi a persone fisiche identificate o identificabili.
Titolare del trattamento è Bleb srl, con sede in Viale Montegrappa, 306 Prato; Email: privacy@bleb.it.

BASE GIURIDICA DEL TRATTAMENTO

La base legale del trattamento dei dati personali per le finalità sopra indicate è la richiesta di informazione relativa all’erogazione di un servizio o il riscontro a una richiesta che non richiedono il consenso ai sensi della normativa applicabile. Il conferimento dei dati è facoltativo, ma la sua mancanza può comportare per Bleb srl l’impossibilità di erogare i servizi richiesti.

TIPI DI DATI TRATTATI E FINALITÀ DEL TRATTAMENTO

Dati di navigazione
I sistemi informatici e le procedure software preposte al funzionamento di questo sito acquisiscono, nel corso del loro normale esercizio, alcuni dati personali la cui trasmissione è implicita nell’uso dei protocolli di comunicazione di Internet.
In questa categoria di dati rientrano gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer e dei terminali utilizzati dagli utenti, gli indirizzi in notazione URI/URL (Uniform Resource Identifier/Locator) delle risorse richieste, l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta data dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) ed altri parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’utente.
Tali dati, necessari per la fruizione dei servizi web, vengono anche trattati allo scopo di:
• ottenere informazioni statistiche sull’uso dei servizi (pagine più visitate, numero di visitatori per fascia oraria o giornaliera, aree geografiche di provenienza, ecc.);
• controllare il corretto funzionamento dei servizi offerti.

Dati comunicati dall’utente
L’invio facoltativo, esplicito e volontario di messaggi agli indirizzi di contatto della Società, nonché la compilazione e l’inoltro dei moduli presenti sui siti di Bleb srl, comportano l’acquisizione dei dati di contatto del mittente, necessari a rispondere, nonché di tutti i dati personali inclusi nelle comunicazioni.
Specifiche informative verranno pubblicate nelle pagine del sito della Società predisposte per l’erogazione di determinati servizi.

MODALITA’ DI TRATTAMENTO

Il Titolare adotta le opportune misure di sicurezza volte ad impedire l’accesso, la divulgazione, la modifica o la distruzione non autorizzate dei Dati Personali. Il trattamento viene effettuato mediante strumenti informatici e/o telematici, con modalità organizzative e con logiche strettamente correlate alle finalità indicate. Oltre al Titolare, in alcuni casi, potrebbero avere accesso ai Dati altri soggetti coinvolti nell’organizzazione di questa Applicazione (personale amministrativo, commerciale, marketing, legali, amministratori di sistema) ovvero soggetti esterni (come fornitori di servizi tecnici terzi, corrieri postali, hosting provider, società informatiche) nominati anche, se necessario, Responsabili del Trattamento da parte del Titolare.

PERIODO DI CONSERVAZIONE

I Dati sono trattati e conservati per il tempo richiesto dalle finalità per le quali sono stati raccolti.
Pertanto:
• I Dati Personali raccolti per scopi collegati all’esecuzione di un contratto tra il Titolare e l’Utente saranno trattenuti sino a quando sia completata l’esecuzione di tale contratto.
• I Dati Personali raccolti per finalità riconducibili all’interesse legittimo del Titolare saranno trattenuti sino al soddisfacimento di tale interesse. L’Utente può ottenere ulteriori informazioni in merito all’interesse legittimo perseguito dal Titolare nelle relative sezioni di questo documento o contattando il Titolare.
Quando il trattamento è basato sul consenso dell’Utente, il Titolare può conservare i Dati Personali più a lungo sino a quando detto consenso non venga revocato. Inoltre il Titolare potrebbe essere obbligato a conservare i Dati Personali per un periodo più lungo in ottemperanza ad un obbligo di legge o per ordine di un’autorità.

 

DESTINATARI DEI DATI

I dati personali raccolti sono altresì trattati dal personale della Società, che agisce sulla base di specifiche istruzioni fornite in ordine a finalità e modalità del trattamento medesimo.

DIRITTI DEGLI INTERESSATI

Gli interessati hanno il diritto di ottenere da Bleb srl, nei casi previsti, l’accesso ai dati personali e la rettifica o la cancellazione degli stessi o la limitazione del trattamento che li riguarda o di opporsi al trattamento (artt. 15 e ss. del Regolamento). L’apposita istanza alla Società è presentata contattando il Titolare della protezione dei dati personali, Viale Montegrappa, 306- Prato, email: privacy@bleb.it).

DIRITTO DI RECLAMO

Gli interessati che ritengono che il trattamento dei dati personali a loro riferiti effettuato attraverso questo sito avvenga in violazione di quanto previsto dal Regolamento hanno il diritto di proporre reclamo al Garante, come previsto dall’art. 77 del Regolamento stesso, o di adire le opportune sedi giudiziarie (art. 79 del Regolamento).

COOKIE E ALTRI SISTEMI DI TRACCIAMENTO

Questo sito utilizza cookies, anche di terze parti, per migliorare l’esperienza di navigazione, per consentire a chi naviga di usufruire di tutti i servizi online, e per visualizzare pubblicità in linea con le proprie preferenze.

CHE COSA SONO I COOKIES

I cookies sono dei piccoli file di testo che vengono inseriti nel dispositivo utilizzato dall’utente per visitare il sito (computer, tablet o smartphone). Questi file sono salvati nelle directory utilizzate dal browser web dell’utente.

CONSENSO

L’utente del sito può esprimere il proprio consenso all’utilizzo dei cookies di profilazione come indicato nel banner, compiendo un’azione di scorrimento, cliccando su uno dei link interni della pagina oppure cliccando sul tasto “Accept” o sul tasto “Reject” del banner posizionato in basso.

TIPOLOGIA DI COOKIES

Cookies Tecnici di prima e terze parti
Cookies tecnici necessari per il funzionamento
Questi cookies permettono al sito di funzionare correttamente. Esistono due categorie di cookies tecnici: quelli persistenti, che rimangono anche dopo aver chiuso il browser, e quelli di sessione, che vengono distrutti ogni volta che il browser viene chiuso.

Cookies tecnici per salvare le preferenze
Questi cookies permettono di ricordare le preferenze selezionate dall’utente.

Cookies di Statistica e di Misurazione dell’audience
Questi cookies raccolgono in maniera anonima e aggregata i dati su come gli utenti interagiscono con il sito internet. Ciò permette l’ottimizzazione del sito.
I cookies tecnici di terze parti integrano funzionalità sviluppate da terzi all’interno delle pagine del sito. Questi cookies sono inviati da domini di terze parti e da siti partner che offrono le loro funzionalità tra le pagine del sito.

COOKIES UTILIZZATI IN QUESTO SITO

Cookies tecnici di terze parti per il corretto funzionamento di servizi tecnici
Questi cookies servono per monitorare le performance del sito.

Google Maps
privacy policy
Cookies Statistici dell’audience di terza parte
Questi cookies forniscono informazioni anonime / aggregate sul modo in cui i visitatori navigano sul sito.

Google Analytics
privacy policy
opt out

Facebook
privacy policy

Linkedin
Privacy policy

Gestione dei Cookies
In caso di dubbi in merito all’utilizzo dei Cookie è sempre possibile intervenire per impedirne l’impostazione e la lettura, sia utilizzando la nostra barra di impostazione della privacy (attiva al primo accesso al sito) sia modificando le impostazioni sulla privacy all’interno del vostro browser.
Poiché ciascun browser e spesso diverse versioni dello stesso browser utilizzano modalità diverse per gestire queste impostazioni è possibile fare riferimento a questo indirizzo  per verificare le modalità del proprio browser.
Per maggiori informazioni sui cookie e sulla possibilità di rinunciare agli stessi, è possibile visitare questo indirizzo.

_______________________________

PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

In compliance with section 13, Italian Legislative Decree nr 196 dated 30th June 2003 (Personal Data Protection Code) and REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data– GDPR

Privacy protection of personal and corporate data which is stored within its archives is very important to Bleb Technology. Data processing is made according to principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and while respecting the rules of confidentiality and security required by the above-referred Code.
Following information do not apply to other web sites, pages or any other on-line service reachable via link published on our web site and referred to external resources of the company.

Treatment data controller
The data controller is Bleb Technology srl, headquarter in Viale Montegrappa, 306 Prato; Email: privacy@bleb.it.

Rights of interested parties
Section 7 of Law 196/2003 (below quoted for your convenience), ascribes to all users of our services a series of rights among which the right to access, modify, refuse, delete (whereas not prepared and stored under a legal obligation) their data at any time by contacting Bleb Technology Srl.
Please note that the submission of personal data by individuals who wish to open a business relationship with our company, and those which may be provided at a latter stage, is optional, but their absence might make it impossible to continue this relationship, its proper conduct and any legal obligations.
For further information, please contact the data controller: address Viale Montegrappa, 306- 59100 Prato – email: privacy@bleb.it.

Purpose of data processing
The data obtained at the moment of User registration to www.bleb.it, the company website and those that might be provided by the User at a latter stage through the website or during any contact with our sales, administrative or logistics staff may be used by Bleb with the following purposes:
• Registration and navigation within the www.bleb.it website.
• Data analysis and monitoring of the website in order to ensure its correct use and to improve our service.
• Operational needs and internal management of administrative, logistics and credit control procedures as per the contracts and commitments that the company takes on towards its customers.
• Dispatch of fiscal documents or communications in either paper or electronic format.
• Fulfilment of obligations required by law, regulations, EU legislation, civil and fiscal legislation.

Processing methods and scope of communication and data diffusion
Data preservation will primarily take place through electronic and software devices, but also in paper format and will continue for the time required to achieve the above-mentioned purposes.
We inform the User that, in order to improve the quality of navigation, Bleb’s website software procedures will use some personal data whose transmission is implicit in Internet communication protocols (e.g. IP addresses, domain names of used computers, visit time, characteristics of the exchanged files, etc…). This data is used so as to obtain totally anonymous statistics about our website and could be used for responsibility controls related to crimes committed to the detriment of Bleb Technology srl.

It is specifically excluded the transfer of any personal data in our possession to third parties, with the exception of the transmission of this information whereas required by law or in the sole case that these third parties will use such information on behalf and for the exclusive use of Bleb.

Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights
1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.
2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed
a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic
d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2);
e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.
3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain
a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part,
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

Right to lodge a complaint
Those who believe that their personal data treatment (through this website) may violate this regulation have the right to lodge a complaint to the supervision authority (as per art.77 of the same regulation) or act legal procedures (as per art. 79 of this regulation).

COOKIES DISCLOSURE STATEMENT

This website uses Cookies issued by its HOLDER (first party cookies) or by third parties (third party cookies) for a better operation and for guaranteeing services provided by third parties.
Consent
The user can give or deny its consent to cookies by clicking on “Accept” or “Reject” button of the low bar on the Company’s website.

First party cookies
Our first party cookies are “technical” and are used for the sole purpose of “transmitting a communication on an electronic communications network or, as strictly necessary, for sending to the provider of a service of a company the information explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to deliver that service” (see art. 122 paragraph 1 of the Italian privacy code). They are not used for other purposes and are installed with the normal navigation on our pages.
Cookies can be defined as browsing or session cookies, that guarantee normal browsing and use of the web site (thus enabling you to make a purchase or authenticating to access restricted areas); functionality cookies, that allow the user to navigating according to a set of criteria (such as language, selected products to purchase, etc.) in order to improve the service provided to the same. For the installation of technical cookies, the prior consent of the person involved is not required, whereas the obligation remains to give this statement pursuant to art. 13 of the Code. This site does not use third party cookies for technical, analysis or profiling and advertising purposes.

Third party cookies for statistical or technical purposes
While navigating the site, the user may receive on its terminal also third party cookies; this is because the visited website can contain elements that are sent from other servers than that which hosts the requested page.
This website’s holder uses third party cookies only for technical purposes, such as cookies for the statistical analysis of accesses/visits to the site (the so called “analytics” cookies) or for the use of parts of code sent by third parties, which guarantee a better use of the service (authentications, administration pages, etc.)
What are the third party cookies used in this website and how to opt them out (disable them) can be found as follows:

• Google Analytics: web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). These cookies are used for the sole purpose to monitor and improve the site performance. More information can be found at the following links:
privacy policy 
opt out
• Google Maps:
privacy policy

Third party cookies for profiling / remarketing / social marketing purposes
While navigating the site, the user may receive third party cookies also for non-technical purposes. This site integrates functionalities developed by third parties within its pages, such as the icons and the preferences expressed on social networks, in order to share the contents of the site. These cookies allow also analysing the user’s browsing preferences, which are then used to display specific banners or for “remarketing” activities. For example, when the user leaves the website, it may receive adverts concerning the website contents/products, while navigating on other sites, using mobile app, searching on Google or using the most popular social network.
Find as follows what third party cookies are used by this site for such purposes, its full disclosure statement, how to consent or opt out (disable them):
– Facebook: full statement and info on how to opt out available at the site
– LinkedIn: full statement and info on how to opt out available at the site

By continuing to browse from the site home page, the user will consent to the use of third party cookies in this site, for the purposes shown in the cookies statement.
To disable the cookies the user can either click on the privacy and cookie bar visible during the first access to the company’s web site or manage the privacy tools on its Browser here 
Further information on cookies here